Skip To Main Content

Athletics Signings

Congratulations to all of our student-athletes who continue to compete at the collegiate level!

Baseball:

  • Jack Culumovic '17 - College of Charleston
  • Ethan Felkel '18 - University of South Carolina
  • Matthew Marchal '19 - Furman University
  • Alex Wimberly '21 - Florence Darlington Tech
  • Cannon Jackson '22 - University of Northwestern

Basketball:

  • Moses Burgess '09 - High Point University
  • Kelly Assinesi '11 - Liberty University
  • Alex Winebarger '11 - University of Dallas
  • Landry Assinesi '14 - Piedmont University
  • Gene Langan '14 - Furman University
  • Alexander Powell '14 - Kenyon College
  • Carter Powell '16 - Kenyon College
  • Micah Banks '17 - Columbia International University
  • Caleb Coleman '17 - Johnson & Whales University
  • Colin Burns '19 - Roanoke College
  • Gannon Stockton '21 - Montreat College

Beach Volleyball:

  • Kyra Thompson '19 - College Charleston

Women's Cross Country:

  • Annika Bissinger '19 - Cornell University
  • Lili Jaraczewski '19 - Presbyterian College
  • Nina Brown '24 - Rhodes College

Men's Cross Country:

  • Ford McCoy '17 - Wofford College
  • Zac Palmer '19 - College of Charleston
  • Josh Powers '19 - Furman University
  • Dylan McTigue '21 - College of Charleston

Cycling:

  • Will Wolf '22 - Belmont Abbey College

Football:

  • David Estes '12 - Clemson University
  • Matthew Uprichard '16 - Rhodes College
  • Luke Bikulege '17 - Carnegie Mellon University
  • Joel Poinsette '17 - Western Carolina University
  • Luke Bynum '19 - Furman University
  • Jake Johanning '19 - Furman University
  • Rashad Luckey '20 - Erskine College
  • Joseph Poole '20 - The Citadel
  • Mark Lyons '21 - Benedictine College
  • Cannon Jackson '22 - University of Northwestern
  • KD Boyd '22 - San Bernadino Valley College
  • Chris Johnson '23 - Presbyterian College
  • Ethan Turner '23 - Brevard College
  • Walker Wood '23 - Furman University

Women's Golf:

  • Carly Lyvers '18 - James Madison University

Men's Golf:

  • Christian Baliker '16 - College Charleston
  • Sean Miller '17 - Belmont Abbey College
  • Gregory Hazelhurst '18 - Erskine College
  • Benjamin Loudermilk '18 - Belmont Abbey College
  • Cade Hagan '23 - Anderson University
  • Henry Hall '23 - North Greenville University

Gymnastics:

  • Alexa Rose Pahila '23 - SUNY Cortland

Hockey:

  • Brenden Chasteen '18 - College Charleston

Lacrosse:

  • Christian Castillo '18 - Queens University
  • Patrick O'Connell '22 - Franciscan University

Women's Rugby:

  • Salome Schmitt '22 - Queens University of Charlotte

Men's Rugby

  • Aiden Miller '20 - Lander University

Women's Soccer:

  • Michaela Biske '16 - Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
  • Agnes Stanton '17 - Queens College
  • Cecilia Hendricks '18 - Trinity University
  • Caroline Uprichard '21 - Rhodes College
  • Bryn Bissinger '22 - Washington and Lee
  • Bailey Manfredi '22 - UNC Charlotte
  • Daphney Reyes '23 - Gardner-Webb University
  • Lily VanPelt '23 - Lake Forest College
  • Caroline Howard '24 - Mercer University
  • Caroline Tally '24 - DePauw University

Men's Soccer:

  • Sean Langan '16 - Furman University
  • Drew Luzzatti '17 - Oglethorpe University
  • Henry Smith '17 - Berry College
  • B.J. Tally '17 - The College of Wooster
  • Nathaniel Meglic '18 - Rhodes College
  • Alex May '20 - Sewanee

Softball:

  • Sydney Richardson '17 - Belmont Abbey College

Women's Swim:

  • Katrina Konopka '15 - University of Arizona
  • Mary Kate Farrell '22 - Villanova University
  • Myah Mastrogiacomo '22 - Midway University
  • Sylvia Walker '23 - Stony Brook University
  • Elizabeth Weston '24 - Stonehill College

Men's Swim:

  • John Kelly '16 - University of Pittsburgh
  • Liam Walker '19 - Purdue University
  • Preston Jennings '20 - Providence College
  • Silas Crosby '21 - University of North Carolina Wilmington
  • Jack Doyle '21 - Boston College
  • Colin Jordan '23 - Xavier University

Tennis:

  • Brandon Hodge '19 - University of Idaho
  • Maclean Armstrong '20 - The Citadel
  • Nick Loudermilk '20 - College of Charleston
  • Collin Maides '21 - Mars Hill College
  • Patrick Reese '22 - Saint Francis University 

Women's Track & Field:

  • Kristen Kauffman '16 - Queens University
  • Maggie Milam '16 - Kennesaw State University
  • Annika Bissinger '19 - Cornell University
  • Ava Dobson '20 - University of North Carolina
  • Brigid Stanton '20 - USC Upstate
  • Caroline Linen '21 - Washington and Lee
  • Nina Brown '24 - Rhodes College

Men's Track & Field:

  • Liam Martin '17 - The Citadel
  • Ford McCoy '17 - Wofford College
  • Brandon Bennett '18 - Limestone College
  • Josh Powers '19 - Furman University
  • Dylan McTigue '21 - College of Charleston

Volleyball:

  • Leah Saunders '17 - Emory University
  • Emily Lotts '18 - Columbia College
  • Allison Whitten '18 - Morehead State
  • Katie Culumovic '19 - Mississippi State
  • Lauren DeLo '19 - University of Mississippi
  • Maggie Patterson '22 - Clemson University
  • Kimmie Thompson '22 - University of South Carolina
  • Emily Normand '23 - Wofford College
  • Grace Dumont '24 - Eckerd College