Faculty & Staff Directory

Kelly AssinesiHistory, Theology
Sixth Grade History, Basketball Coach
Paul AssinesiStudent Services
Boys Basketball Coach
Palmer BallBusiness Office
Assistant to the Headmaster for Finance and Strategic Planning
John BellinoEnglish
English Literature
Susie BenkertTheology
8th Grade Theology/Technology Integration Coach
Keitt BraceStudent Life
Activities Director and Summer Programmer
Joel BrandonEnglish
11th Grade American Literature
Melissa BroeringCollege Counseling
Academic Services Associate, Middle School Coordinator, Testing Coordinato
Emily ButlerCollege Counseling
College Counselor
George CarrMath
High School Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
Meby CarrHistory
AP US History, AP US Government, AP Art History, Psychology, Government
Bob CastelloCommunications
Director of Communications
Sean ChapmanTheology
Theology
Greshan CharltonStudent Services
Dean of Student Support
Jennifer CheseryHistory
8th Grade American History
Anita ChildersBusiness Office
Senior Accountant
Jennifer ChurchAdministration
Assistant to the Headmaster
Jennifer CollinsComputer Science
Computer Science / Computer Applications, Intro to Web Design, Computer Graphics I & II, Digital Photography I & II, Yearbook
Lynn ConnellyEnglish, Theology
Middle School Literature/Writing & Religion
Kenneth CovingtonEnglish
High School English Teacher; English Department Chairman; Household Dean
Jean CrosbyMath, Theology
Sixth Grade Math, Director of Sixth Grade Academy
Terry CrosbyFacilities
Director of Operations
Mary CummingsTechnology
Director of Technology Systems & Databases
Carol CurryCollege Counseling
Registrar
Jennifer DeForestAdmissions
Admissions Assistant
Elizabeth DuncanScience
6th Grade Foundations Teacher
Father DuncanStudent Life
Chaplain, Theology Teacher
Luz FernandezWorld Language
Spanish I and IV Honors
Shawna FeslerWorld Language
Spanish II, Honors Spanish IV
George GáborMath
High School Math
Ann GushueBusiness Office
Business Office Accountant
Bryan HaffeyAdministration, Science, Theology
Dean of Curriculum - Aerospace Science, Theology IV
Dawn HawkinsAdministration
Administrative Assistant & Attendance Clerk
Angela HayesFine Arts
Choral Director
Michele HoumisTheology
High School Theology
Wanda JaraczewskiAdministration
Director of the Middle School
Carolyn JohnsenStudent Services
St. Thomas Aquinas Program Director
Steven JonesAdministration
Director of the High School
David KeefeFacilities
Facilities Manager
Keith KiserAdministration
Headmaster
Tami KiserFine Arts
Dance
Ryan KoonScience
Science Department Chair, AP Biology, Astronomy, Anatomy and Physiology
Jill KriegelEnglish
Freshman English
Frank KucinicPhysical Education, Theology
Physical Education and Health Education Teacher, Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Dorian LaneStudent Services
Academic Achievement Center Coordinator
Lisa LawrenceBusiness Office
Business Office Manager
Gabe LewisStudent Life, Theology
Special assistant to the Headmaster for Mission Advancement; Campus Minister; Freshman Theology
Alba Mireya LumbrerasWorld Language
Spanish III, AP Spanish
Marjorie MalphrusFine Arts
Band Director
Rod McClendonLibrary
Media Specialist
Katy McClintockHealth Services
School Nurse
Jeanne McCoyWorld Language
Foreign Language Department Chair, High School French
Barbara McGrathAdmissions
Director of Admissions
Teresa McGrathFine Arts
Middle School and High School Theatre, Fine Arts Department Chair
Joanna McLucasScience
Director of Professional Development, Green Steps Coordinator, Honors Anatomy, Forensics, Environmental Science and Genetics
Anne MeyerFine Arts
Visual Art Teacher
Kevin MeyerDevelopment
Director of Development
Karen MirosAdministration
Executive Assistant to the High School Director
Rick MorrisScience
Biology
Heather NajmabadiCollege Counseling
Director of College Counseling
Eric NashAthletics
Athletic Director
Jennie NeighborsEnglish
High School English
Rachel NeubauerDevelopment
Assistant Director of Development
Trey NickellMath
Algebra 1
Karl OrbonTheology
Theology Department Chair
Chris OrtizTheology
10th & 11th Theology
Marla PalmerHistory
World History
Keith PerhamScience, Theology
8th Grade Science
Deborah QuinonesStudent Services
Late Stay Program Director
Manuel RodriguezFacilities
Facilities Associate
Salvador RodriquezFacilities
Facilities Associate
Julie SchroederScience
High School Science
Lisa ShapiroScience, Theology
Science and Religion – Sixth Grade Academy
Kevin StantonHistory
History Department Chair
Phyllis StantonEnglish
7th Grade English
Katie StovallAthletics
Head Athletic Trainer
Jamie SwingleHistory
High School History
Ron ThompsonHistory, Theology
7th Grade History
Jay TierneyEnglish
Middle School English, Middle School Grammar
Elaine TrakasMath
Pre-Algebra and Algebra 1A
Bernard ValigorskyFacilities
Facilities Associate
Becky VanEveraAthletics
Athletic Administrative Assistant
Emily WeathersEnglish
English
Jon WheelerAthletics, Student Life
Head Football Coach, Student Life Associate
Sarah WickerMath
High School Mathematics
David WilsonScience
Chemistry
Thomas WilsonScience
Chemistry, Mathematics Teacher
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.